Confidentiality policy

Security and protection of personal data

Design your privacy

Warnings

This tool is made available to you free of charge. The tool is based on information based on the firm’s professional analysis of GDPR compliance. However, since compliance is a dynamic process and any situation is special, the information transmitted must be adapted and cannot in any case be considered to be exhaustive or accurate.

Unless you request a review and validation by the Cabinet, the document generated is considered as simple information. Consequently, you are solely responsible for the interpretations made of the information provided, the advice you deduce from it and the adaptations made for your own commercial activity. The use and exploitation of the tool is therefore under your sole responsibility and at your own risk.

Definitions :

The Publisher : The person, natural or legal, who publishes communication services to the public online.
The Site : All websites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User : The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of the data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Civil status, identity, identification data …

Data relating to personal life (lifestyle, family situation, excluding sensitive or dangerous data)

Data relating to professional life (CV, education, professional training, distinctions …)

Economic and financial information (income, financial situation, tax situation …)

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)

Location data (movements, GPS data, GSM …)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties
Your data is not communicated to third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed under the terms of a law, regulation or by decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of a merger / absorption

Collection of opt-in (consent) prior to the transmission of data following a merger / acquisition
In the event that we take part in a merger operation, d acquisition or any other form of disposal of assets, we undertake to obtain your prior consent to the transmission of your personal data and to maintain the level of confidentiality of your personal data to which you have consented.

& nbsp;

Purpose of the reuse of the personal data collected

Perform operations relating to customer management concerning

  • contracts; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular customer account management
  • a loyalty program within one or more legal entities;
  • monitoring customer relations such as carrying out satisfaction surveys, handling complaints and after-sales service
  • the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (except with the consent of the persons concerned collected under the conditions provided for in article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data – racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious opinions, sexual life or people’s health)

Development of trade statistics

The transfer, rental or exchange of its customer files and prospect files

The updating of its prospecting files by the organization in charge of managing the list of objections to canvassing, in application of the provisions of the consumer code

Managing requests for the right of access, rectification and opposition

Management of arrears and litigation, provided that it does not relate to offenses and / or that it does not entail the exclusion of the person from the benefit of a right, a service or contract

Managing people’s opinions on products, services or content

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and non-personal information for the purposes of sector and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and for other purposes commercial.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, said service may provide us with your profile and connection information, as well as any other information the disclosure of which you have authorized. We may aggregate information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, with personal data available to the User.

Collection of identity data

Free consultation
Consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be carried out without your communicating any personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data

Use of the user identifier only for access to services
We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the performance of the contract.

Collection of terminal data

No technical data collected
We do not collect or store any technical data from your device (IP address, Internet service provider …).

Cookies

Duration of storage of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User’s terminal , as well as the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The consent of the User must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose of cookies
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher is likely to place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

Right of the User to refuse cookies
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the setting options.

Storage of technical data

Duration of storage of technical data
Technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the achievement of the purposes referred to above.

Period for storing personal data and for anonymization

No data storage
We do not store any personal data beyond your duration of connection to the service for the purposes described in these Terms.

Deletion of data after deletion of the account
Means of purging data are put in place in order to provide for the effective deletion as soon as the period of conservation or archiving necessary for the accomplishment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the ‘Editor.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e -mail inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

Deleting the account

Deletion of the account on demand
The User can delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher OR via the Account deletion menu in Account settings if applicable.

Deletion of the account in case of violation of the T & Cs
In case of violation of one or more provisions of the T & Cs or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict your use of and access to the services, your account and all Sites without prior notice and at its sole discretion.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Editor

User information in the event of a security breach
We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee a level of security that is suitable for risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data concerning you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data concerning you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake to:

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Investigate and inform you of the causes of the incident;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonableness in order to lessen the negative effects and damages that could result from the said incident

Limitation of liability
In no case may the commitments defined in the point above relating to notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or of responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Modification of the T & Cs and the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned
We undertake to inform you in the event substantial modification of these Terms, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing yourself and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of appeal

Arbitration clause
You expressly agree that any dispute likely to arise as a result of these T & Cs, in particular its interpretation or execution, will come under arbitration proceedings subject to the rules of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you will adhere without reservation.

Data portability

Data portability
The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all the data relating to you restored on request. The User is thus guaranteed better control of his data, and retains the possibility of reusing it. This data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

© 2020 – www.campingdupylone.com – Legal Notice – Réalisé par Neris